“Arpimed” pharmaceutical company has been operating for 18 years. The factory was built according to the project of European specialists and covers an area of ​​about 6000 square meters. The company is engaged in the production of sterile and non-sterile products. The product range of the company includes more than 150 products used in various fields of medicine. 65% of the products are included in the List of Essential Medicines of the Republic of Armenia, approved by the WHO to ensure safety and health of the population. The range includes fluconazole, folic acid, ear-drops, paracetamol, salbutamol, ascophen-arpi.
The company uses high quality raw materials imported from foreign countries. The company’s products are exported to Belarus, Georgia, Ukraine, Uzbekistan, Kyrgyzstan, Kazakhstan, Yemen. The company attaches great importance to the production of high-quality medicines and ensures the quality and adequate facilities. In terms of its technological parameters, the company complies with GMP (Good Manufacturing Practice) international standards. The company has a certificate of compliance of the management system with the requirements of the international standard ISO 9001, issued by the German certification body “TÜV Rheinland” (since 2018 – ISO 9001: 2015). The factory and Quality Control Laboratory are equipped with state-of-the-art analytical equipment, devices and reagents. The Quality Management System key approach is: “Quality should be built into the product, and testing alone cannot be relied on to ensure product quality”.
© 2024 All rights reserved.